Wild Olympics Campaign Current Endorsements

The following individuals/organizations support The Wild Olympics Campaign's efforts to protect watersheds on the Olympic Peninsula through proposed Wilderness and Wild and Scenic River designations.

Download a printable endorsement list by clicking HERE 

Elected Officials (58)

  • WA State Senator Christine Rolfes (Dist. 23)
  •  WA State Representative Sherry Appleton (Dist. 23)
  • WA State Representative Drew Hansen (Dist. 23)
  • WA State Representative Steve Tharinger (Dist.24)
  • Clallam County Commissioner Mike Chapman
  • Clallam County Commissioner Mike Doherty
  • Grays Harbor County Commissioner Frank Gordon
  • Jefferson County Commissioner Phil Johnson
  • Jefferson County Commissioner John Austin
  • Jefferson County Commissioner David Sullivan
  • Kitsap County Commissioner Charlotte Garrido
  • Kitsap County Commissioner Robert Gelder
  • Bainbridge Island City Mayor Steve Bonkowski
  • Bainbridge Island City Councilmember Anne Blair
  • Bainbridge Island City Councilmember David Ward
  • Bainbridge Island City Councilmember Sarah Blossom
  • Bremerton Mayor Patty Lent
  • Bremerton City Councilmember Leslie Daugs
  • Bremerton City Councilmember Greg Wheeler
  • Bremerton City Councilmember Roy Runyon
  • Ocean Shores City Councilmember Jackie Fara
  • Ocean Shores City Councilmember John Lynn
  • Ocean Shores City Councilmember Dan Overton
  • Ocean Shores City CouncilmemberGordon Broadbent 
  • Poulsbo Mayor Becky Erickson
  • Poulsbo City Councilmember Linda Berry-Maraist
  • Port Orchard City Councilmember Fred Chang
  • Port Townsend Mayor David King
  • Port Townsend Councilmember Catharine Robinson
  • Port Townsend City Councilmember Deborah Stinson
  • Port Townsend City Councilmember Michelle Sandoval
  • Sequim Mayor Candace Pratt
  • Sequim City Councilmember Laura Dubois
  • Sequim City Councilmember Ken Hays
  • Sequim City Councilmember Geneveve Star
  • Sequim City Councilmember Ted Miller
  • Westport City Councilmember Melissa huerta
  • Westport City Councilmember Robert Shelton
  • Westport City Councilmember Louis Summers
  • Tacoma City Councilmember Ryan Mello
  • Former Kitsap County Commissioner Josh Brown
  • Former Mason County Commissioner Ross Gallagher
  • Former Mason County Commissioner Lynda Ring-Erickson
  • Former Grays Harbor County Commissioner Al Carter
  • Former WA Secretary of State Ralph Munro
  • Former Bainbridge Island City Councilmember Debbi Lester
  • Former Bainbridge Island City Councilmember Bob Scales
  • Former Bainbridge Island City Councilmember Kristen Hytopoulos
  • Former Bremerton City Councilmember Faye Flemister
  • Former Bremerton City Councilmember Carol Arends
  • Former Bremerton City Councilmember Nick Wofford
  • Former Bremerton City Councilmember Adam C Brockus
  • Former Ocean Shores Mayor Garland French
  • Former Ocean Shores City Councilmember Ed Engel
  • Former Westport City Councilmember Desiree Dodson
  • Former Port Orchard City Councilmember Carolyn Powers
  • Former Port Townsend City Councilmember Mark Welch

Hunting, Fishing and Recreation Interests (26)

  • ABLE Guide Service (Seiku)
  • Anadromy Fly-Fishing Guide Service (Forks)
  • Angler’s Obsession (Forks)
  • Association of Northwest Steelheaders
  •  Bob’s Piscatorial Pursuits (Forks)
  • Brazada’s Fly
  • Doug Rose Flyfishing (Forks)
  • Game On! Guide Service (Shelton)
  • Greater Seattle Chapter of the Izaak Walton League of America
  • Gig Harbor Fly Shop (Gig Harbor)
  • Greywolf Flyfishing Club (Sequim)
  • Little Stone Flyfisher (Port Townsend)
  • Norrie Johnson Guide Service (Sequim)
  • Northwest Guides and Anglers Association
  • Northwest Sportfishing Industry Association
  • Olympic Peninsula Skagit Tactics (Forks)
  • Peninsula Sportsman Guide & Outfitting Service (Port Townsend)
  • Sea Run Pursuits
  • Sportsmen for Wild Olympics (Aberdeen)
  • Washington Bacountry Hunters and Anglers
  • Washington Council of Trout Unlimited 
  • Washington River Fishing (Hoodsport)
  • Washington Wildlife Federation
  • Waters West Guide Service (Montesano)
  • Waters West Fly Fishing Outfitters (Port Angeles)
  • Wild Steelhead Coalition (Quilcene)

Other Recreation Interests (15)

  • Access Fund
  • American Alpine Club
  • American Canoe Association
  • American Whitewater
  • Evergreen Mountain Bike Alliance
  • Federation of Western Outdoor Clubs
  • International Mountain Bicycling Association
  • Olympic Peninsula Paddlers Club
  • Paddle Trails Canoe Club
  • Peninsula Wilderness Club (Bremerton)
  • The Mountaineers
  • Washington Alpine Club
  • Washington Climbers Coalition
  • Washington Kayak Club
  • Washington Recreational River Runners

Religious Leaders (82) **

  • Bishop Gregory H. Rickel, Episcopal Diocese of Olympia
  • Bishop Grant Hagiya, Pacific Northwest Conference of
    Methodists
  • Transitional Executive Presbyter Keith Tanis, Presbytery of Olympia
  • Executive Presbyter Corey Schlosser-Hall, North Puget
    Sound Presbytery
  • Conference Minister Michael Denton, Pacific NW
    Conference, The United Church of Christ
  • Executive Minister Marcia J. Patton, Evergreen Association of American Baptist Churches
  • Superintendent Sharon L. Moe, Pacific NW Conference, United Methodist Church
  • Rev. Paul Benz, Co-Director. Faith Action Network of
    Washington
  • LeeAnne Beres, Executive Director, Earth Ministry
  • Rev. David T. Alger, Former Executive Director, Associated Ministries (Tacoma)
  • Rev. Susie Beil, Pastor, Summit Avenue Presbyterian
    Church (Bremerton)
  • Rev. Dr. Elizabeth Archer Klein, Interim Pastor, Urban
    Grace Downtown Church (Tacoma)
  • Rev. Paul Stumme-Diers, Pastor, Bethany Lutheran Church (Bainbridge Island)
  • Rev. Martin Yabroff, Pastor, St. Andrew's Episcopal Church (Tacoma)
  • Rev. Marta Schellberg, Pastor, Bremerton United
    Methodist Church (Bremerton)
  • Rev. Bruce Kadden, Rabbi, Temple Beth El (Tacoma)
  • Rev. Bruce A. Bode, Minister, Quimper Unitarian
    Universalist Fellowship (Port Townsend)
  • Rev. Dr. Jane F. Maynard, Rector, Christ Church (Tacoma)
  • Rev. Linda Nou, Pastor, Amazing Grace Lutheran Church (Aberdeen)
  • Rev. Marty Shelton-Jenck, Pastor, Rolling Bay Presbyterian Church (Rolling Bay)
  • Rev. Mary Sanders, Pastor, United Lutheran Church
    (Tacoma)
  • Rev. Austin Adkinson, Pastor, North Mason United
    Methodist Church (Belfair)
  • Rev. Dr. Melvin R. Woodworth, Pastor, First United
    Methodist Church (Tacoma)
  • Rev. Philip Nesvig, Pastor, First Lutheran Church (Tacoma)
  • Rev. Jim Head-Corliss, Pastor, Gig Harbor United Methodist Church (Gig Harbor)
  • Rev. Bonnie Campbell, Local Priest, St. Mark Episcopal
    Church (Montesano)
  • Rev. Ronald Belisle, Pastor, St. Edward Parish (Shelton)
  • Rev. Monty Smith, Pastor, Epworth Lesourd United
    Methodist Church (Tacoma)
  • Rev. Dr. Robert E. Slater, Pastor, First Presbyterian Church (Port Townsend)
  • Rev. Jennifer Walters, Pastor, United Church (University
    Place)
  • Rev. Ann Adkinson, Pastor, Colby United Methodist Church (Port Orchard)
  • Rev. Tom Thresher, Minister, Suquamish United Church of Christ (Suquamish)
  • Rev. Ron Anderson, Pastor, Manette Community Church
    (Bremerton)
  • Rev. Kendall T. Haynes, Priest-in-Charge, St. Matthew
    Episcopal Church (Tacoma)
  • Rev. Lindsy Ireland, Pastor, Community United Methodist Church (Port Hadlock)
  • Rev. Jim Hewson, Pastor, Fern Hill United Methodist
    Church (Tacoma)
  • Rev. Eric Stelle, Rector, St. John's Episcopal Church
    (Gig Harbor)
  • Rev. Peter Van Zanten, Priest-in-charge, St. Germain
    Episcopal Church (Hoodsport)
  • Rev. Jon Schmick, Pastor, Marine View Presbyterian
    Church (Tacoma)
  • Rev. Wes Stanton, Pastor, Tracyton United Methodist
    Church (Tracyton)
  • Rev. Dave Brown, Pastor, Immanuel Presbyterian Church (Tacoma)
  • Rev. Elizabeth Bloch, Rector, St. Paul's Episcopal Church (Port Townsend)
  • Rev. Scott Schaefer, Pastor, First Presbyterian Church
    (Quilcene)
  • Rev. Lorraine Dierick, Local Priest, St. Mark's Episcopal
    Church (Montesano)
  • Rev. Mark Woldseth, Pastor, Gloria Dei Lutheran Church
    (Tacoma)
  • Rev. Paul Meeker, Pastor, Our Saviour's Lutheran Church (Bremerton)
  • Rev. Sarah W. Wiles, Pastor, Bethany Presbyterian Church (Tacoma)
  • Rev. Janet Matthews, Pastor, Fox Island United Church of Christ (Fox Island)
  • Rev. Kathleen Kingslight, Rector. St. Paul’s Episcopal
    Church (Bremerton)
  • Rev. William Graves, Minister, Tahoma Unitarian
    Universalist Congregation (Tacoma)
  • Rev. Julie A. Kanarr, Pastor, Christ Lutheran Church
    (Belfair)
  • Rev. Nina Body, Pastor, Bethlehem Lutheran Church
    (Tacoma)
  • Rev. Sigi Helgeson, Pastor, Family of God Lutheran Church (Bremerton)
  • Rev. Gordy Hutchins, Pastor, The Bridge: A Ministry Of The United Methodist Church (Tacoma)
  • Rev. Sheryl Biegert, Pastor, Agnus Dei Lutheran Church
    (Gig Harbor)
  • Rev. Dr. Bonnie Chandler-Warren, Senior Pastor, Mason
    United Methodist Church (Tacoma)
  • Rev. Dr. Linda C. Milks, Pastor, Saron Evangelical Lutheran Church (Hoquiam)
  • Rev. Dennis Hartsook, Pastor, Faith Lutheran Church
    (Elma)
  • Rev. Scott Harrison, Pastor, Port Orchard United Methodist Church (Port Orchard)
  • Rev. Dr. Dennis S. Tierney, Rector, Saint Barnabas
    Episcopal Church (Bainbridge Island)
  • Rev. Heather James, Pastor, Westminster Presbyterian
    Church (Tacoma)
  • Rev. Bill Harper, Rector, Grace Episcopal Church
    (Bainbridge Island)
  • Rev. Dennis G. Sepper, Pastor, The University Congregation (Tacoma)
  • Rev. Sarah E. Roemer, Pastor, Spirit of Life Lutheran
    Church (Port Orchard)
  • Rev. Matthew Robbins-Ghormley, Pastor, Trinity
    Presbyterian Church (Tacoma)
  • Rev. Richard Grinstad, Pastor, Holy Trinity Lutheran Church (Port Angeles)
  • Rev. Rebecca Shjerven, Pastor, St. Mark’s Lutheran Church by the Narrows (Tacoma)
  • Rev. Adrian Bonaro, Pastor, First Lutheran Community
    Church (Port Orchard)
  • Father Bob Rhoads, Rector, St. Luke's Episcopal Church (Sequim)
  • Rev. Laurie Stumme Diers, Pastor, Peace Lutheran
    Fellowship Church (Port Ludlow)
  • Rev. Dr. Robert L. Stivers, Emeritus Professor of Religion, Pacific Lutheran University (Tacoma)
  • Rev. David Monsen, Board Certified Chaplain ELCA
    (Hoquiam)
  • Rev. Dr. Garrett Starmer, BCC, St. Joseph's Medical Center
    (Tacoma)
  • Rev. Richard H Foege, Pastor Emeritus, Emmanuel
    Lutheran Church (Tacoma)
  • Rev. Harlan Shoop, Retired PCUS (Tacoma)
  • Rev. Earl V. Sakrison, Retired ELCA (Tacoma)
  • Rev. Alvin E. Aosved, Retired UMC (Bremerton)
  • Rev. Iver Haugen, Retired ELCA (Tacoma)
  • Rev. Dr. Martin Neeb, Retired ELCA (Tacoma)
  • Rev. Dr. Lyle G. Miller, Retired ELCA (Gig Harbor)
  • Rev. Tad Monroe, Retired PCUS (Tacoma)
  • Rev. Ron Tellefson, Retired ELCA (Gig Harbor)

** Congregation for affiliation purposes only

Conservation and Civic Organizations (38)

  • 10,000 Years Institute (Port Townsend)
  • Admiralty Audubon Society (Port Townsend)
  • American Rivers
  • Base Camps of America (Quilcene)
  • Black Hills Audubon Society
  • Friends of Grays Harbor (Aberdeen)
  • Friends of Miller Peninsula State Park (Sequim)
  • Grays Harbor Audubon Society (Montesano)
  • Great Old Broads for Wilderness
  • Greenfleet Monitoring Expeditions (Quilcene)
  • Hood Canal Coalition (Port Ludlow)
  • Hood Canal Environmental Council (Seabeck)
  • Kitsap Audubon Society (Poulsbo)
  • League of Women Voters, Clallam County
  • Mazamas
  • Native Fish Society
  • North Olympic Group of the Sierra Club (Sequim)
  • Northwest Watershed Institute (Port Townsend)
  • Ocean Shores Citizens for Balanced Growth
  • Olympic Coast Alliance (Olympia)
  • Olympic Environmental Council (Port Townsend)
  • Olympic Forest Coalition (Quilcene)
  • Olympic Park Associates
  • Olympic Peninsula Audubon Society (Sequim)
  • Pacific Lutheran University
  • The Pew Charitable Trusts
  • Polly Dyer Cascadia Broadband (Elma)
  • Protect the Peninsula’s Future (Sequim)
  • Puget Sound Partnership
  • PT Airwatchers (Port Townsend)
  • Sierra Club - Washington State Chapter
  • Tahoma Audubon Society (University Place)
  • The Gregorian Group (Aberdeen)
  • Veterans Conservation Corps (Bremerton)
  • Washington Native Plant Society 
  • Washington Wild
  • West Sound Conservation Council
  • Winter Wildlands Alliance

Business Endorsements (254)

Local CEOs (8)

  • Michael Bryan-Brown, BSCE, Green Mountain Technologies (Bainbridge Island)
  • Jim Nall, Paladin Data Systems (Poulsbo)
  • Steve Rice, Rice Fergus Miller Inc. (Bremerton)
  • Jordan Eades, HOPE Roofing & Construction (Port Townsend)
  • Kelsey Marshall, Grounds for Change (Poulsbo)
  • Bret Wirta, Holiday Inn Express & Conference Center (Sequim)
  • Travis Campbell, Sage Manufacturing (Bainbridge Island)
  • Bill Taylor, Taylor Shellfish Farms, Inc (Shelton)


    Outdoor Industry Businesses (45)

  • All Points Charters & Tours (Port Angeles)
  • American Alpine Institute
  • ATTA
  • Back of Beyond Outfitters (Bainbridge Island)
  • Biccle Works (Bremerton)
  • Bike Garage (Port Angeles)
  • Bike Tech (Tacoma)
  • Bob's  Bike (Port Townsend)
  • Brooks Sports
  • B I Cycle Shop (Bainbridge Island)
  • Broken Spoke (Port Townsend)
  • C. C. Flison, Co
  • Cascade Designs
  • Classic Cycle (Bainbridge Island)
  • Daddy O's Board Shop (Gig Harbor)
  • Dungeness Kayaking (Sequim)
  • The Gear Stash (Bainbridge Island)
  • Hood Canal Adventures (Union)
  • Kayak Brinnon (Brinnon)
  • Mike's Bikes (Sequim)
  • Nkwax NA
  • North Coast Surf Inc (Ocean Shores)
  • Old Town Bicycle Inc (Gig Harbor)
  • Olympic Bike & Skate (Port Orchard)
  • Olympic Outdoor Center (Port Gamble)
  • Olympic Raft & Kayak (Port Angeles)
  • Outdoor Research
  • Pacific Alpine Guides (Port Angeles)
  • Patagonia
  • Poulsbo Running (Poulsbo)
  • Port Townsend Cyclery (Port Townsend)
  • Pygmy Sea Kayaks (Port Townsend)
  • The ReCyclery (Port Townsend)
  • Runner Girl Races LLC
  • Schoeller Textiles
  • Silverdale Cyclery (Silverdale)
  • Sound Bikes & Kayak (Port Angeles)
  • Sport Townsend (Port Townsend)
  • Straight Scuba (Port Angeles)
  • Tacoma Bike (Tacoma)
  • Waypoint Outdoor
  • Waterway Adeventures (Ocean Shores)
  • Williwaw (Port Townsend)
  • Zumiez

    Local Businesses & Economic Leaders (180)

  • 104 Trolley (Kingston)
  • 2 Block Up Cafe (Bremerton)
  • A Natural Approach (Aberdeen)
  • Alder Wood Bistro (Sequim)
  • Amore Restaurant (Aberdeen)
  • Angeles Inn B & B (Port Angeles)
  • Arlan's Oven (Westport)
  • Backstage Cafe (Hoquiam)
  • Backstage Espresso (Aberdeen)
  • Baymont Inn & Suites (Bremerton)
  • The Berry Patch (Bainbridge Island)
  • Books on 7th (Hoquiam)
  • Brady's Oysters (Aberdeen)
  • Brian's Sporting Goods and More (Sequim)
  • The Buzz Ice Cream, Coffee and Sweets (Sequim)
  • Cady Lake Manor Bed & Breakfast (Belfair)
  • Casper's Pizza and BBQ (Belfair)
  • Chirp & Company (Tacoma)
  • Christian Kazimir Construction (Ocean Shores)
  • Clark's Chambers Bed & Breakfast (Sequim)
  • Chrey Fine Jewelry (Bremerton)
  • Coastal Serenity (Ocean Shores)
  • Coastline Signs (Aberdeen)
  • Collective Visions Gallery (Bremerton)
  • Country Aire Natural Food Market (Port Angeles)
  • Country Relics (Allyn)
  • Cracked Bean Coffee Co. (Sequim)
  • D & R Theatre (Aberdeen)
  • D-L Summers Inc. (Westport)
  • Dennise Wells, Premier Realty Westport, LLC (Westport)
  • Dolores' & Fay's (Ocean Shores)
  • Domaine Madeleine Bed and Breakfast (Port Angeles)
  • Dragoun's Leir (Belfair)
  • Dungeness Gold Spices and Sauces (Sequim)
  • The Dusty Trunk (Ocean Shores)
  • Dynasty Chinese Restaurant (Port Angeles)
  • Eagle Harbor Books (Bainbridge Island)
  • Econolodge Inn & Suites (Hoquiam)
  • Eden By the Sea Bed and Breakfast (Port Angeles)
  • Elevated Ice Cream Co. (Port Townsend)
  • El Sarape 3 (Shelton)
  • Elton Bennett Art (Hoquim)
  • Emerson Grocery (Hoquiam)
  • Emily's Confections (Pacific Beach)
  • Espresso Garden (Gardiner)
  • Everybody's Store (Hoquiam)
  • FEAST Culinary Studio (Port Townsend)
  • Food Coop (Port Townsend)*
  • Frank Gordon Electric (Aberdeen)
  • Full Moon Candle (Sequim)
  • Fusions Art Gallery (Hoquiam)
  • Gallerie Timbuktu (Ocean Shores)
  • Gateway Gaming Center (Port Angeles)
  • George Kenny School of Woodworking (Allyn)
  • Give Me Paws (Ocean Shores)
  • Good to Go Natural Grocery (Port Angeles)
  • Gordon's Antiques & Collectibles (Ocean Shores)
  • Gourmet Burger Shop (Gig  Harbor)
  • Grays Harbor Dance (Hoquiam)
  • Gray's General Store (Hoquiam)
  • Grove Street Brewhouse (Shelton)
  • Groveland Cottage B&B (Sequim)
  • Hair by Nancy G (Ocean Shores)
  • Half Moon Bay Bar & Grill (Westport)
  • Handcrafter's Hideaway (Ocean Shores)
  • Harborwood Designs (Montesano)
  • Harriet Reyenga, Realtor (Port Angeles)
  • Heartland Handicrafts (Aberdeen)
  • Himalayan Chutney Restraurant (Poulsbo)
  • Holiday Inn Express and Conference Center (Sequim)
  • Hoquiam's Castle (Hoquiam)
  • Hoquiam Chiropractic (Hoquiam)
  • Hoodsport Coffee Co. (Hoodsport)
  • Impact Studios (Hoquiam)
  • The Inn at Gig Harbor (Gig Harbor)
  • Inn at Waterfront Place (Port Townsend)
  • Islander Resort and RV Park (Westport)
  • Jackson Street  Books (Hoquiam)
  • Jaiwa Web Design & Consulting (Aberdeen)
  • Jimmy D's Waffle and Steakhouse (Belfair)
  • JK Treasures (Belfair)
  • JLS Partners LLC (Hoquiam)
  • La Place Sur La Mer (Port Angeles)
  • Lauri Christain Real Estate (Ocean Shores)
  • Little Hoquiam Childcare (Hoquiam)
  • LoBo Designs (Sequim)
  • Lorna Valdez, Realtor (Ocean Shores)
  • Lytle Seafood (Hoquiam)
  • Ma and Pa's Kettle Corn (Montesano)
  • The Maritime Inn (Gig Harbor)
  • McComb Gardens (Sequim)
  • The Meadows Inn (Port Angeles)
  • Michael's Seafood and Steakhouse (Port Angeles)
  • Metro Bagels (Port Townsend)
  • Mosquito Fleet Winery (Belfair)
  • Museum of the North Beach (Moclips)
  • Nature's Best (Shelton)
  • North Beach Community TV (Aberdeen)
  • Ocean Companies (Westport)
  • Ocean Shores Electric Boats (Ocean Shores)
  • Ocean Shores Kites (Ocean Shores)
  • Octopus Garden (Shelton)
  • Oh Susanna's Bed and Breakfast (Sequim)
  • Old Town Flowers (Allyn)
  • Olsen Furntiture (Shelton)
  • Olympic Inn (Aberdeen)
  • Olympic Trading Post (Port Townsend)
  • Oven Spoonful (Port Angeles)
  • Over the Fence (Sequim)
  • Owly's Wayside Nest (Hoodsport)
  • Pacific Bay International, Inc. (Sequim)
  • Paparazzi (Belfair)
  • Paraffine USA LLC (Bainbridge Island)
  • Pat's Style and Trim Inc. (Aberdeen)
  • PC Pit Stop (Belfair)
  • Peabody's Paradise Pizza (McCleary)
  • People's Emporium Antiques (Aberdeen)
  • Petal Pushers Florist (Belfair)
  • Pic-A-Roon Pelican Gift Shop (Westport)
  • Plackett Enterprises (Ocean Shores)
  • Port Book and News (Port Angeles)
  • Porthole Pub & Grill (Ocean Shores)
  • Princess Valiant Coffee (Port Angeles)
  • Pure Clothing (Hoquiam)
  • Purse-Onality Attracts (Belfair)
  • Quality Inn and Suites (Sequim)
  • Queen B Quilts (Hoquiam)
  • R.Vanyi Photography (Hoquiam)
  • Ravensara Espresso (Gig Harbor)
  • Ravenstone Tiles (Port Townsend)
  • Red Caboose Getaway (Sequim)
  • Red Step Studio (Bremerton)
  • The Red Rooster Grocery (Sequim)
  • The Reppery (Aberdeen)
  • RG Forestry Consultants (Hoodsport)
  • Ridgewalker Photography (Carlsborg)
  • Roberta Myers, Premier Realty Westport, LLC (Westport)
  • Route 66 & Oh Pho (Shelton)
  • Roy Nott, Business Leader (Hoquiam)
  • Runing Dog Express (Belfair)
  • Running Wolf Studio (Moclips)
  • Sage Book Store (Shelton)
  • Sandcastle Restaurant (Ocean Shores)
  • Scoops Ice Cream (Aberdeen)
  • Sea Cliff Gardens Bed and Breakfast (Port Angeles)
  • Seagulls Nest Motel (Westport)
  • Sequim Health and Rehabilitation (Sequim)
  • Shelton Inn (Shelton)
  • Silver Sands Motel (Westport)
  • Simonson Miller Flowers (Hoquiam)
  • Simply Said Flowers (Hoquiam)
  • Snore & Whisker Motel (Hoquiam)
  • Steven Fey Gallery & Studio (Bainbridge Island)
  • Steven's on Railroad (Shelton)
  • Still Water Studios (Bremerton)
  • Sucher and Sons Star Wars Shop (Aberdeen)
  • Susan's Grill (Shelton)
  • The Strip Steak House (Shelton)
  • Sucher and Sons Star Wars Shop (Aberdeen)
  • Susan's Grill (Shelton)
  • Threadz Consignment (Belfair)
  • Tijssen Designs (Ocean Shores)
  • Top of the Cork (Allyn)
  • Treasure Cove (Shelton)
  • Treasure Way Antiques (Hoquiam)
  • Tsunami Gems & Beads (Ocean Shores)
  • UDJAT Beads (Port Angeles)
  • Upstage Restaurant (Port Townsend)
  • Urraco Coffee (Shelton)
  • Vern's Restaurant (Shelton)
  • Visit Kitsap Peninsula (Silverdale)
  • Vogue Cafe (Hoquiam)
  • Westport Inn (Westport)
  • Westside Pizza (Port Angeles)
  • Wild Birds Unlimited (Gardiner)
  • Wild Sage (Port Townsend)
  • Wildernest Outdoor Store (Port Townsend)
  • Woofs Dog Boutique (Ocean Shores)
  • Yacht Knots (Port Townsend)

Local Farms (21)

  • Black Rabbit Farm (Sequim)
  • Deer Park Dahlia Farm (Port Angeles)
  • Eaglemount Wine and Cider (Port Townsend)
  • Erik’s Edible Orchard (Sequim)
  • Finn River Farm (Chimacum)
  • Greenman’s Garden (Shelton)
  • Leland Valley Tree Farm (Quilcene)
  • Jardin du Soleil Lavender Farm (Sequim)
  • Johnston Farms (Port Angeles)
  • Moosedreams Lavender Farms (Sequim)
  • Lazy J Tree Farm (Port Angeles)
  • Old Tarboo Farm (Quilcene)
  • Olympic Lavender Farm (Sequim)
  • Red Dog Farm (Chimacum)
  • Salt Creek Farm (Port Angeles)
  • Serendipity Farm (Quilcene)
  • Serenity Farm Sport Horses (Port Angeles)
  • Skokomish Farms (Union)
  • Solstice Farm Bed and Breakfast (Chimacum)
  • Spring Rain Farm and Orchard (Chimacum)
  • West Wind Farm on Salt Creek (Port Angeles)