Wild Olympics Campaign Current Endorsements

The following individuals/organizations support The Wild Olympics Campaign’s efforts to protect watersheds on the Olympic Peninsula through proposed Wilderness and Wild and Scenic River designations.

Download a printable endorsement list by clicking HERE


Current and Former Elected Officials (72)
WA State Senator Christine Rolfes (Dist. 23)
WA State Representative Sherry Appleton (Dist. 23)
WA State Representative Drew Hansen (Dist. 23)
WA State Representative Steve Tharinger (Dist.24)
Clallam County Commissioner Mike Chapman
Clallam County Commissioner Mark Ozias
Grays Harbor County Commissioner Frank Gordon
Jefferson County Commissioner Phil Johnson
Jefferson County Commissioner David Sullivan
Jefferson County Commissioner Kathleen Kler
Kitsap County Commissioner Charlotte Garrido
Kitsap County Commissioner Robert Gelder
Mason County Commissioner Terri Jeffreys
Aberdeen City Councilmember Jeff Cook
Aberdeen City Councilmember Alan Richrod
Bainbridge Island City Councilmember Sarah Blossom
Bremerton Mayor Patty Lent
Bremerton City Councilmember Leslie Daugs
Bremerton City Councilmember Greg Wheeler
Hoquiam Mayor Jasmine Dickhoff
Hoquiam City Councilmember Brenda Carlstrom
Hoquiam City Councilmember Denise Anderson
Hoquiam City Councilmember Richard Pennant
Ocean Shores City Councilmember Jackie Fara
Ocean Shores City Councilmember John Lynn
Ocean Shores City Councilmember Dan Overton
Ocean Shores City Councilmember Gordon Broadbent
Poulsbo Mayor Becky Erickson
Port Angeles City Council Member Sissi Bruch
Port Orchard City Councilmember Fred Chang
Port Townsend Mayor Deborah Stinson
Port Townsend Councilmember Catharine Robinson
Port Townsend City Councilmember Michelle Sandoval
Port Townsend City Councilmember Pamela Davis
Sequim City Councilmember Candace Pratt
Sequim City Councilmember Genaveve Starr
Sequim City Councilmember Bob Lake
Sequim City Councilmember Ted Miller
Shelton City Commissioner Tracy Moore
Westport City Councilmember Louis Summers
Westport City Councilmember Melissa Huerta
Tacoma City Councilmember Ryan Mello
Former Clallam County Commissioner Mike Doherty
Former Jefferson County Commissioner John Austin
Former Kitsap County Commissioner Josh Brown
Former Mason County Commissioner Ross Gallagher
Former Mason County Commissioner Lynda Ring-Erickson
Former Grays Harbor County Commissioner Al Carter Former Ocean Shores Mayor Garland French
Former WA Secretary of State Ralph Munro
Former Bainbridge Island City Councilmember Kristen Hytopoulos
Former Bainbridge Island City Mayor Steve Bonkowski
Former Bainbridge Island City Councilmember Anne Blair
Former Bainbridge Island City Councilmember Bob Scales
Former Bainbridge Island City Councilmember Debbi Lester
Former Bainbridge Island City Councilmember David Ward
Former Bremerton City Councilmember Roy Runyon
Former Bremerton City Council President Jim McDonald
Former Bremerton City Councilmember Faye Flemister
Former Bremerton City Councilmember Carol Arends
Former Bremerton City Councilmember Nick Wofford
Former Bremerton City Councilmember Adam Brockus
Former Ocean Shores City Councilmember Ed Engel
Former Port Orchard City Councilmember Carolyn Powers
Former Port Townsend City Councilmember Mark Welch
Former Port Townsend Mayor David King
Former Poulsbo City Councilmember Linda Berry-Maraist Former Sequim City Councilmember Ken Hays
Former Sequim City Councilmember Laura Dubois
Former Shelton City Commissioner Mike Olsen
Former Westport City Councilmember Desiree Dodson
Former Westport City Councilmember Robert Shelton (deceased)
Hunting & Fishing Interests (27)
ABLE Guide Service (Sekiu)
Anadromy Fly-Fishing Guide Service (Forks)
Angler’s Obsession (Forks)
Association of Northwest Steelheaders
Bob’s Piscatorial Pursuits (Forks)
Brazada’s Fly
Doug Rose Fly Fishing (Forks) (deceased)
Game On! Guide Service (Shelton)
Greater Seattle Chapter, Izaak Walton League of America
Gig Harbor Fly Shop (Gig Harbor)
Greywolf Flyfishing Club (Sequim)
Little Stone Flyfisher (Port Townsend)
Mike Z’s Guide Service (Forks)
Norrie Johnson Guide Service (Sequim)
Northwest Guides and Anglers Association
Northwest Sportfishing Industry Association
Olympic Peninsula Skagit Tactics (Forks)
Peninsula Sportsman Guide & Outfitting Service (Port Townsend)
Sea Run Pursuits
Sportsmen for Wild Olympics (Aberdeen)
Washington Backcountry Hunters and Anglers
Washington Council of Trout Unlimited
Washington River Fishing (Hoodsport)
Washington Wildlife Federation
Waters West Guide Service (Montesano)
Waters West Fly Fishing Outfitters (Port Angeles)
Wild Steelhead Coalition (Quilcene)
Other Recreation Interests (17)
Access Fund
American Alpine Club
American Canoe Association
American Whitewater
Evergreen Mountain Bike Alliance
Exotic Hikes
Federation of Western Outdoor Clubs
International Mountain Bicycling Association
Olympic Peninsula Paddlers Club
Paddle Trails Canoe Club
Peninsula Wilderness Club (Bremerton)
The Mountaineers
Washington Alpine Club
Washington Climbers Coalition
Washington Kayak Club
Washington Recreational River Runners
Washington Trails Association

Business Endorsements

Local CEOs (10)
Michael Bryan-Brown, BSCE, Green Mountain Technologies
    (Bainbridge Island)
Jim Nall, Paladin Data Systems (Poulsbo)
Steve Rice, Rice Fergus Miller Inc. (Bremerton)
Jordan Eades, HOPE Roofing & Construction
    (Port Townsend)
Kelsey Marshall, Grounds for Change (Poulsbo)
Bret Wirta, Holiday Inn Express & Conference Center
Travis Campbell, Sage Manufacturing (Bainbridge Island)
Bill Taylor, Taylor Shellfish Farms, Inc. (Shelton)
William H. Roof, Ph.D, Intellicheck Mobilisa, Inc.
     (Port Townsend)
James Thomas, President, MasQs, Inc (Shelton)
Local Farms (21)
Deer Park Dahlia Farm (Port Angeles)
Eaglemount Wine and Cider (Port Townsend)
Erik’s Edible Orchard (Sequim)
Finn River Farm (Chimacum)
Greenman’s Garden (Shelton)
Leland Valley Tree Farm (Quilcene)
Jardin du Soleil Lavender Farm (Sequim)
Johnston Farms (Port Angeles)
Moosedreams Lavender Farms (Sequim)
Lazy J Tree Farm (Port Angeles)
Old Tarboo Farm (Quilcene)
Olympic Lavender Farm (Sequim)
Red Dog Farm (Chimacum)
Salt Creek Farm (Port Angeles)
Serendipity Farm (Quilcene)
Serenity Farm Sport Horses (Port Angeles)
Smoker’s Haven (Hoquiam)
Skokomish Farms (Union)
Solstice Farm Bed and Breakfast (Chimacum)
Spring Rain Farm and Orchard (Chimacum)
West Wind Farm on Salt Creek (Port Angeles)
Conservation & Civic Organizations (37)
10,000 Years Institute (Port Townsend)
Admiralty Audubon Society (Port Townsend)
American Rivers
Base Camps of America (Quilcene)
Black Hills Audubon Society
Friends of Grays Harbor (Aberdeen)
Friends of Miller Peninsula State Park (Sequim)
Grays Harbor Audubon Society (Montesano)
Great Old Broads for Wilderness
Greenfleet Monitoring Expeditions (Quilcene)
Hood Canal Coalition (Port Ludlow)
Hood Canal Environmental Council (Seabeck)
Kitsap Audubon Society (Poulsbo)
League of Women Voters of Clallam County
Native Fish Society
North Olympic Group – Sierra Club (Carlsborg)
Northwest Watershed Institute (Port Townsend)
Ocean Shores Citizens for Balanced Growth (Ocean Shores)
Olympic Coast Alliance (Olympia)
Olympic Environmental Council (Port Townsend)
Olympic Forest Coalition (Quilcene)
Olympic Park Associates (Sequim)
Olympic Peninsula Audubon Society (Sequim)
Pacific Lutheran University (Tacoma)
Pew Campaign for America’s Wilderness
Polly Dyer Cascadia Broadband (Elma)
Protect the Peninsula’s Future (Sequim)
Puget Sound Partnership
PT Airwatchers (Port Townsend)
Sierra Club Washington Chapter
Tahoma Audubon Society (University Place)
Veterans Conservation Corps (Bremerton)
Washington Native Plant Society
Washington Wild
West Sound Conservation Council (Poulsbo)
Winter Wildlands Alliance
Outdoor Industry Business (46)
Adventures Through Kayaking (Port Angeles)
All Points Charters & Tours (Port Angeles)
American Alpine Institute
Back of Beyond Outfitters (Bainbridge Island)
Bicycle Works (Bremerton)
Bike Garage (Port Angeles)
Bike Tech (Tacoma)
Bob’s Bike (Port Townsend)
Brooks Sports
B.I.Cycle Shop (Bainbridge Island)
Broken Spoke (Port Townsend)
C.C. Filson, Co.
Cascade Designs
Classic Cycle (Bainbridge Island)
Daddy O’s Board Shop (Gig Harbor)
Dungeness Kayaking (Sequim)
Exotic Hikes/Outdoor Society (South Sound)
Hood Canal Adventures (Union)
Kayak Brinnon (Brinnon)
Mike’s Bikes (Sequim)
Nikwax NA
North Coast Surf Inc. (Ocean Shores)
Old Town Bicycle Inc. (Gig Harbor)
Olympic Bike & Skate (Port Orchard)
Olympic Outdoor Center (Port Gamble)
Olympic Raft & Kayak (Port Angeles)
Outdoor Research
Pacific Alpine Guides (Port Angeles)
Poulsbo Running (Poulsbo)
Port Townsend Cyclery (Port Townsend)
Pygmy Sea Kayaks (Port Townsend)
The Gear Stash (Bainbridge Island)
The ReCyclery (Port Townsend)
Runner Girl Races, LLC
Schoeller Textiles
Silverdale Cyclery (Silverdale)
Sound Bikes & Kayak (Port Angeles)
Sport Townsend (Port Townsend)
Straight Scuba (Port Angeles)
Tacoma Bike (Tacoma)
Waypoint Outdoor
Williwaw (Port Townsend)
Religious Leaders (82)*
Bishop Gregory H. Rickel, Episcopal Diocese of Olympia
Bishop Grant Hagiya, Pacific Northwest Conference of Methodists
Transitional Executive Presbyter Keith Tanis, Presbytery of Olympia
Executive Presbyter Corey Schlosser-Hall, North Puget Sound Presbytery
Conference Minister Michael Denton, Pacific NW
     Conference, The United Church of Christ
Executive Minister Marcia J. Patton, Evergreen Association
     of American Baptist Churches
Superintendent Sharon L. Moe, Pacific NW Conference,
     United Methodist Church
Rev. Paul Benz, Co-Director. Faith Action Network of
LeeAnne Beres, Executive Director, Earth Ministry
Rev. David T. Alger, Former Executive Director, Associated
     Ministries (Tacoma)
Rev. Susie Beil, Pastor, Summit Avenue Presbyterian
     Church (Bremerton)
Rev. Dr. Elizabeth Archer Klein, Interim Pastor, Urban
     Grace Downtown Church (Tacoma)
Rev. Paul Stumme-Diers, Pastor, Bethany Lutheran Church
     (Bainbridge Island)
Rev. Martin Yabroff, Pastor, St. Andrew’s Episcopal Church
Rev. Marta Schellberg, Pastor, Bremerton United
     Methodist Church (Bremerton)
Rev. Bruce Kadden, Rabbi, Temple Beth El (Tacoma)
Rev. Bruce A. Bode, Minister, Quimper Unitarian
     Universalist Fellowship (Port Townsend)
Rev. Dr. Jane F. Maynard, Rector, Christ Church (Tacoma)
Rev. Linda Nou, Pastor, Amazing Grace Lutheran Church
Rev. Marty Shelton-Jenck, Pastor, Rolling Bay Presbyterian
     Church (Rolling Bay)
Rev. Mary Sanders, Pastor, United Lutheran Church
Rev. Austin Adkinson, Pastor, North Mason United
     Methodist Church (Belfair)
Rev. Dr. Melvin R. Woodworth, Pastor, First United
     Methodist Church (Tacoma)
Rev. Philip Nesvig, Pastor, First Lutheran Church (Tacoma)
Rev. Jim Head-Corliss, Pastor, Gig Harbor United Methodist
     Church (Gig Harbor)
Rev. Bonnie Campbell, Local Priest, St. Mark Episcopal
     Church (Montesano)
Rev. Ronald Belisle, Pastor, St. Edward Parish (Shelton)
Rev. Monty Smith, Pastor, Epworth Lesourd United
     Methodist Church (Tacoma)
Rev. Dr. Robert E. Slater, Pastor, First Presbyterian Church
     (Port Townsend)
Rev. Jennifer Walters, Pastor, United Church (University
Rev. Ann Adkinson, Pastor, Colby United Methodist Church
     (Port Orchard)
Rev. Tom Thresher, Minister, Suquamish United Church of
     Christ (Suquamish)
Rev. Ron Anderson, Pastor, Manette Community Church
Rev. Kendall T. Haynes, Priest-in-Charge, St. Matthew
     Episcopal Church (Tacoma)
Rev. Lindsy Ireland, Pastor, Community United Methodist
     Church (Port Hadlock)
Rev. Jim Hewson, Pastor, Fern Hill United Methodist
     Church (Tacoma)
Rev. Eric Stelle, Rector, St. John’s Episcopal Church
    (Gig Harbor)
Rev. Peter Van Zanten, Priest-in-charge, St. Germain
     Episcopal Church (Hoodsport)
Rev. Jon Schmick, Pastor, Marine View Presbyterian
     Church (Tacoma)
Rev. Wes Stanton, Pastor, Tracyton United Methodist
     Church (Tracyton)
Rev. Dave Brown, Pastor, Immanuel Presbyterian Church
Rev. Elizabeth Bloch, Rector, St. Paul’s Episcopal Church
     (Port Townsend)
Rev. Scott Schaefer, Pastor, First Presbyterian Church
Rev. Lorraine Dierick, Local Priest, St. Mark’s Episcopal
     Church (Montesano)
Rev. Mark Woldseth, Pastor, Gloria Dei Lutheran Church
Rev. Paul Meeker, Pastor, Our Saviour’s Lutheran Church
Rev. Sarah W. Wiles, Pastor, Bethany Presbyterian Church
Rev. Janet Matthews, Pastor, Fox Island United Church of
     Christ (Fox Island)
Rev. Kathleen Kingslight, Rector. St.  Paul’s Episcopal
     Church (Bremerton)
Rev. William Graves, Minister, Tahoma Unitarian
     Universalist Congregation (Tacoma)
Rev. Julie A. Kanarr, Pastor, Christ Lutheran Church
Rev. Nina Body, Pastor, Bethlehem Lutheran Church
Rev. Sigi Helgeson, Pastor, Family of God Lutheran Church
Rev. Gordy Hutchins, Pastor, The Bridge: A Ministry Of The
     United Methodist Church (Tacoma)
Rev. Sheryl Biegert, Pastor, Agnus Dei Lutheran Church
     (Gig Harbor)
Rev. Dr. Bonnie Chandler-Warren, Senior Pastor, Mason
     United Methodist Church (Tacoma)
Rev. Dr. Linda C. Milks, Pastor, Saron Evangelical Lutheran
     Church (Hoquiam)
Rev. Dennis Hartsook, Pastor, Faith Lutheran Church
Rev. Scott Harrison, Pastor, Port Orchard United Methodist
     Church (Port Orchard)
Rev. Dr. Dennis S. Tierney, Rector, Saint Barnabas
     Episcopal Church (Bainbridge Island)
Rev. Heather James, Pastor, Westminster Presbyterian
     Church (Tacoma)
Rev. Bill Harper, Rector, Grace Episcopal Church
     (Bainbridge Island)
Rev. Dennis G. Sepper, Pastor, The University Congregation
Rev. Sarah E. Roemer, Pastor, Spirit of Life Lutheran
     Church (Port Orchard)
Rev. Matthew Robbins-Ghormley, Pastor, Trinity
     Presbyterian Church (Tacoma)
Rev. Richard Grinstad, Pastor, Holy Trinity Lutheran Church
     (Port Angeles)
Rev. Rebecca Shjerven, Pastor, St. Mark’s Lutheran Church
     by the Narrows (Tacoma)
Rev. Adrian Bonaro, Pastor, First Lutheran Community
     Church (Port Orchard)
Father Bob Rhoads, Rector, St. Luke’s Episcopal Church
Rev. Laurie Stumme Diers, Pastor, Peace Lutheran
     Fellowship Church (Port Ludlow)
Rev. Dr. Robert  L. Stivers, Emeritus Professor of Religion,
     Pacific Lutheran University (Tacoma)
Rev. David Monsen, Board Certified Chaplain ELCA
Rev. Dr. Garrett Starmer, BCC, St. Joseph’s Medical Center
Rev. Richard H Foege, Pastor Emeritus, Emmanuel
     Lutheran Church (Tacoma)
Rev. Harlan Shoop, Retired PCUS (Tacoma)
Rev. Earl V. Sakrison, Retired ELCA (Tacoma)
Rev. Alvin E. Aosved, Retired UMC (Bremerton)
Rev. Iver Haugen, Retired ELCA (Tacoma)
Rev. Dr. Martin Neeb, Retired ELCA (Tacoma)
Rev. Dr. Lyle G. Miller , Retired ELCA (Gig Harbor)
Rev. Tad Monroe, Retired PCUS (Tacoma)
Rev. Ron Tellefson, Retired ELCA (Gig Harbor)
* Congregation for affiliation purposes only
Local Businesses & Economic Leaders (238)
2 Block Up Café (Bremerton)
5th Avenue Furniture (Sequim)
A Natural Approach (Aberdeen)
Action Built Construction (Port Angeles)
Alder Wood Bistro (Sequim)
All Blinged Out (Montesano)
Anime Kat (Port Angeles)
Amore Restaurant (Aberdeen)
Angeles Brewing Supply (Port Angeles)
Arlan’s Oven (Westport)
Art Talks (Shelton)
Auto Valve (Sequim)
Backstage Espresso (Aberdeen)
Baymont Inn & Suites (Bremerton)
Beach Boutiques (Ocean Shores)
Belfair Marine (Belfair)
Ben’s Bikes (Sequim)
Better on You (Union)
Betty Lou’s Clothing (Hoquiam)
Big Cloud (Hoquiam)
Blue Whole Gallery (Sequim)
Bliss Salon Co. & Apparel (Port Angeles)
Bowman Financial Group (Shelton)
Brady’s Oysters (Aberdeen)
Bread of the Presence (Shelton)
Brian’s Sporting Goods and More (Sequim)
Brocante (Port Angeles)
Butterfly Café (Shelton)
Cady Lake Manor Bed & Breakfast (Belfair)
Captiain Lee, LLC (Union)
Casper’s Pizza and BBQ (Belfair)
Chirp & Company (Tacoma)
Christian Kazimir Construction (Ocean Shores)
Chrey Fine Jewelry (Bremerton)
Clark’s Chambers Bed & Breakfast (Sequim)
Coastal Serenity (Ocean Shores)
Coastline Signs (Aberdeen)
Cock-a-Doodle Doughnuts (Port Angeles)
Collective Visions Gallery (Bremerton)
Cooper Studios (Shelton)
Country Aire Natural Foods (Port Angeles)
Country Relics (Allyn)
Cracked Bean Coffee Co. (Sequim)
Creative Framing (Sequim)
Crossfit Thunder Ridge (Port Angeles)
Cuts on the Run Barbershop (Forks)
D & R Theatre (Aberdeen)
D-L Summers Inc. (Westport)
David Goetze Photography (Quilcene)
Dennise Wells, Premier Realty Westport, LLC (Westport)
Dolores’ & Fay’s (Ocean Shores)
Domaine Madeleine Bed and Breakfast (Port Angeles)
Doug’s Place (Shelton)
Dragoun’s Leir (Belfair)
Dungeness Gold Spices and Sauces (Sequim)
Dungeness Kids Co. (Sequim)
Eagle Harbor Books (Bainbridge Island)
Easy Street Coffee and Tea House (Port Angeles)
Econolodge Inn & Suites (Hoquiam)
Eden By the Sea Bed and Breakfast (Port Angeles)
Elevated Ice Cream Co. (Port Townsend)
El Sarape 3 (Shelton)
Elton Bennett Art (Hoquiam)
Emerson Grocery (Hoquiam)
Emily’s Confections (Pacific Beach)
FEAST Culinary Studio (Port Townsend)
Fiddleheads (Port Angeles)
Fieldnotes ( Sequim)
Food Coop (Port Townsend)
Forever Young (Aberdeen)
Framing by Leslie (Port Angeles)
Framing Source (Port Angeles)
Frank Gordon Electric (Aberdeen)
Fudd’s Fish and Chips (Sequim)
Full Moon Candle (Sequim)
Fusions Art Gallery (Hoquiam)
Gallerie Timbuktu (Ocean Shores)
Gateway Gaming Center (Port Angeles)
George Kenny School of Woodcarving (Allyn)
Give Me Paws (Ocean Shores)
Goin’ to the Dogs (Sequim)
Good to Go Natural Grocery (Port Angeles)
Gordon’s Antiques & Collectibles (Ocean Shores)
Gourmet Burger Shop (Gig Harbor)
Grays Harbor Dance (Hoquiam)
Gray’s General Store (Hoquiam)
Grove Street Brewhouse (Shelton)
Hair by Nancy G (Ocean Shores)
Half Moon Bay Bar & Grill (Westport)
Handcrafter’s Hideaway (Ocean Shores)
Harbinger Winery (Port Angeles)
Harborwood Designs (Montesano)
Harriet Reyenga – Realtor (Port Angeles)
Hope’s (Shelton)
Hoquiam’s Castle (Hoquiam)
Hoquiam Chiropractic (Hoquiam)
Hoodsport Coffee Co. (Hoodsport)
Impact Studios (Hoquiam)
Inn at Waterfront Place (Port Townsend)
Iron Apparel (Port Angeles)
Islander Resort and RV Park (Westport)
Jackson Street Books (Hoquiam)
Jaiwa Web Design & Consulting (Aberdeen)
Jenn’s Fashion cents (Shelton)
JK Treasures (Belfair)
Jose’s Famous Salsa (Sequim)
JT’s Skate Shop (Aberdeen)
JLS Partners LLC (Hoquiam)
Karen’s Quilt Shop (Sequim)
La Belle Creperie (Port Angeles)
La Place Sur La Mer (Port Angeles)
Laurie Christian Real Estate (Ocean Shores)
Lavish (Sequim)
Le Plume Boutique (Port Angeles)
Little Hoquiam Childcare (Hoquiam)
Little Mountain Pet Grooming (Port Angeles)
LoBo Designs (Sequim)
Lorna Valdez – Realtor (Ocean Shores)
Lytle Seafood (Hoquiam)
M.H. Olsen Construction (Shelton)
Ma and Pa’s Kettle Corn (Montesano)
Mac’s Bar and Cardroom (Aberdeen)
Maestrale (Port Townsend)
Marni’s Petal Pushers (Montesano)
Michael’s Seafood and Steakhouse (Port Angeles)
Metro Bagels (Port Townsend)
Mosquito Fleet Winery (Belfair)
Moxie’s Botique (Port Angeles)
Museum of the North Beach (Moclips)
Mystery Decals (Port Angeles)
Nature’s Best (Shelton)
New Day Eatery (Port Angeles)
North Beach Community TV (Aberdeen)
North Beach PAWS (Ocean Shores)
Northwest Editors (Hoquiam)
Northwest Fudge and Confections (Port Angeles)
Nourish (Sequim)
Ocean Companies (Westport)
Ocean Shores Electric Boats (Ocean Shores)
Ocean Shores Kites (Ocean Shores)
Odysseus Restaurant (Westport)
Off the Walls Gallery (Shelton)
Oh Susanna’s Bed and Breakfast (Sequim)
Oishi Teriyaki (Montesano)
Old Town Flowers (Allyn)
Olsen Furntiture (Shelton)
Olympic Inn (Aberdeen)
Olympic Lavender (Sequim)
Olympic Stained Glass (Port Angeles)
Olympic Stationers Inc. (Port Angeles)
Olympic Trading Post (Port Townsend)
Organics 101 Market (Montesano)
Overboard Espresso (Westport)
Over the Fence (Sequim)
Owly’s Wayside Nest (Hoodsport)
PC Pit Stop (Belfair)
Pacific Bay International, Inc. (Sequim)
Pacific Rim Hobby (Port Angeles)
Paparazzi (Belfair)
Paraffine USA LLC (Bainbridge Island)
The Farm at Dry Bed Creek (Matlock)
Pat’s Style and Trim Inc. (Aberdeen)
Peabody’s Paradise Pizza (McCleary)
People’s Emporium Antiques (Aberdeen)
Petal Pushers Florist (Belfair)
Pic-A-Roon Pelican Gift Shop (Westport)
Pieces of Time (Sequim)
Plackett Enterprises (Ocean Shores)
Port Book and News (Port Angeles)
Porthole Pub & Grill (Ocean Shores)
Princess Valiant Coffee (Port Angeles)
Pro Video (Westport)
PT Adventure (Port Townsend)
Pure Clothing (Ocean Shores)
Purse-Onality Attracts (Belfair)
Quality Inn and Suites (Sequim)
Queen B Quilts (Hoquiam)
R. Vanyi Photography (Hoquiam)
Ravensara Espresso (Gig Harbor)
Ravenstone Tiles (Port Townsend)
Red Caboose Getaway (Sequim)
Red Step Studio (Bremerton)
Ridgewalker Photography (Carlsborg)
Rob’s Shellfish (Shelton)
Roy Nott, Business Leader (Hoquiam)
Running Wolf Studio (Moclips)
Sandcastle Restaurant (Ocean Shores)
Sandy’s Kitchen Shop ( Sequim)
Scoops Ice Cream (Aberdeen)
Sea Cliff Gardens Bed and Breakfast (Port Angeles)
Seashore Ceramic Café (Ocean Shores)
Seagulls Nest Motel (Westport)
Sergio’s Mexican Restaurant (Sequim)
Sequim Beauty Salon (Sequim)
Sequim Health and Rehabilitation (Sequim)
Sequim Spice and Tea (Sequim)
Shelton Inn (Shelton)
Shelton Music (Shelton)
Silver Sands Motel (Westport)
Simply Said Flowers (Hoquiam)
Snore & Whisker Motel (Hoquiam)
Sofie’s Florist (Sequim)
Sparket R&R (Port Angeles)
Steven Fey Gallery & Studio (Bainbridge Island)
Still Water Studios (Bremerton)
Studio 125 Salon (Shelton)
Stuff (Hoquiam)
Super 8 Motel (Port Angeles)
Sweet and Salty (Port Angeles)
Taylor Station Restaurant and Lounge (Shelton)
The Berry Patch (Bainbridge Island)
The Computer Shop (Hoquiam)
The Dusty Trunk (Ocean Shores)
The Good Book (Sequim)
The INN at Gig Harbor (Gig Harbor)
The Local Yarn Shop (Sequim)
The Lotus Swan (Shelton)
The Maritime Inn (Gig Harbor)
The Reppery (Aberdeen)
The Rusting Rooster (Sequim)
Threadz Consignment (Belfair)
Tijssen Designs (Ocean Shores)
Todd’s Shoe Repair (Shelton)
Top of the Cork (Allyn)
Treasure Way Antiques (Hoquiam)
Tropical Tanning Salon & Boutique (Hoquiam)
Tsunami Gems & Beads (Ocean Shores)
UDJAT Beads (Port Angeles)
Urraco Coffee (Shelton)
Visit Kitsap Peninsula (Silverdale)
Westport Gardens (Westport)
Westport Marina Cottages (Westport)
Westside Pizza (Port Angeles)
What’s In Store (Port Angeles)
White Crane Martial Arts (Port Angeles)
Wild Birds Unlimited (Gardiner)
Wild Sage (Port Townsend)
Woofs Dog Boutique (Ocean Shores)