Wild Olympics Campaign Current Endorsements

The following individuals/organizations support The Wild Olympics Campaign’s efforts to protect watersheds on the Olympic Peninsula through proposed Wilderness and Wild and Scenic River designations.

Click here for a PDF version of the full endorsement list.

TOTAL ENDORSEMENTS = 807

Current and Former Elected Officials (99)
WA Governor Jay Inslee

WA Commissioner of Public Lands Hilary Franz

WA State Senator Christine Rolfes (Dist. 23)

WA State Representative Drew Hansen (Dist. 23)

WA State Representative Tarra Simmons (Dist. 23)

WA State Representative Steve Tharinger (Dist.24)

WA State Representative Mike Chapman (Dist.24)

Clallam County Commissioner Mark Ozias

Jefferson County Commissioner Greg Brotherton

Jefferson County Commissioner Kate Dean

Jefferson County Commissioner Heidi Eisenhour

Kitsap County Commissioner Charlotte Garrido

Kitsap County Commissioner Robert Gelder

Aberdeen City Councilmember Joshua Francy

Bremerton Mayor Greg Wheeler

Bremerton City Councilmember Leslie Daugs

Hoquiam City Councilmember Brenda Carlstrom

Hoquiam City Councilmember Denise Anderson

Hoquiam City Councilmember Steven Puvogel

Ocean Shores Mayor Jon Martin

Ocean Shores City Councilmember Kathryn L. Sprigg

Poulsbo Mayor Becky Erickson

Port Angeles Mayor Kate Dexter

Port Angeles City Councilmember Mike French

Port Angeles City Councilmember Charlie McCaughan

Port Angeles City Councilmember Brendan Meyer

Port Angeles City Councilmember Lindsey Schromen-Wawrin

Port Angeles City Councilmember LaTrisha Ollom-Suggs

Port Orchard City Councilmember Fred Chang

Port Townsend Mayor David J. Faber

Port Townsend City Councilmember Aislinn Diamanti

Port Townsend City Councilmember Amy Howard

Port Townsend City Councilmember Monica MickHager

Port Townsend City Councilmember Owen Rowe

Port Townsend City Councilmember Ben Thomas

Port Townsend City Councilmember Libby Urner Wennstrom

Sequim City Councilmember Rachel Anderson

Sequim City Councilmember Vicki Lowe

Sequim City Councilmember Lowell Rathburn

Westport City Councilmember Louis Summers

Westport City Councilmember Melissa Huerta

Former WA State Representative Sherry Appleton (Dist. 23)

Former Jefferson County Commissioner Kathleen Kler

Former Jefferson County Commissioner David Sullivan

Former Jefferson County Commissioner Larry Dennison

Former Jefferson County Commissioner John Austin

Former Kitsap County Commissioner Josh Brown

Former Mason County Commissioner Terri Michels Drexler

Former Mason County Commissioner Ross Gallagher

Former Mason County Commissioner Lynda Ring-Erickson

Former Grays Harbor County Commissioner Al Carter

Former Ocean Shores Mayor Garland French

Former WA Secretary of State Ralph Munro

Former Bainbridge Island City Councilmember Kristen Hytopoulos

Former Aberdeen Mayor Eric Larsen

Former Aberdeen City Council Member Tiesa Meskis

Former Aberdeen City Councilmember Jeff Cook

Former Aberdeen City Councilmember Alan Richrod

Former Aberdeen City Councilmember Frank Gordon

Former Bainbridge Island City Councilmember Sarah Blossom

Former Bainbridge Island City Mayor Steve Bonkowski

Former Bainbridge Island City Councilmember Anne Blair

Former Bainbridge Island City Councilmember Bob Scales

Former Bainbridge Island City Councilmember Debbi Lester

Former Bainbridge Island City Councilmember David Ward

Former Bremerton Mayor Patty Lent

Former Bremerton City Councilmember Roy Runyon

Former Bremerton City Council President Jim McDonald

Former Bremerton City Councilmember Faye Flemister

Former Bremerton City Councilmember Carol Arends

Former Bremerton City Councilmember Nick Wofford

Former Bremerton City Councilmember Adam Brockus

Former Hoquiam Mayor Jasmine Dickhoff

Former Hoquiam City Councilmember Richard Pennant

Former Ocean Shores City Councilmember Dan Overton

Former Ocean Shores City Councilmember Ed Engel

Former Ocean Shores City Councilmember Jackie Fara

Former Ocean Shores City Councilmember John Lynn

Former Port Angeles Mayor Sissi Bruch

Former Port Orchard City Councilmember Carolyn Powers

Former Port Townsend Mayor Michelle Sandoval

Former Port Townsend Mayor Deborah Stinson

Former Port Townsend City Councilmember Ariel Speser

Former Port of Port Townsend Commissioner Brad Clinefelter

Former Port Townsend Mayor David King

Former Port Townsend City Councilmember Mark Welch

Former Port Townsend Councilmember Catharine Robinson

Former Port Townsend City Councilmember Pamela Davis

Former Poulsbo City Councilmember Linda Berry-Maraist

Former Sequim Mayor Candace Pratt

Former Sequim City Councilmember Bob Lake

Former Sequim City Mayor Ken Hays

Former Sequim City Councilmember Jennifer States

Former Sequim City Councilmember Laura Dubois

Former Sequim City Councilmember Genaveve Starr

Former Shelton City Commissioner Mike Olsen

Former Shelton City Commissioner Tracy Moore

Former Tacoma City Councilmember Ryan Mello

Former Westport City Councilmember Desiree Dodson

Tribal Nations (5)

Affiliated Tribes of Northwest Indians

Elwha Tribe

Jamestown S’Klallam Tribe

Quileute Tribe

Quinault Indian Nation

Hunting & Fishing Interests (30)

ABLE Guide Service (Sekiu)
Anadromy Fly-Fishing Guide Service (Forks)
Angler’s Obsession (Forks)
Association of Northwest Steelheaders
Bad Ash Fishing Guide Service (Taholah)
Bob’s Piscatorial Pursuits (Forks)
Brazada’s Fly Fishing
Doug Rose Fly Fishing (Forks) (deceased)
Game On! Guide Service (Shelton)
Greater Seattle Chapter, Izaak Walton League of America
Gig Harbor Fly Shop (Gig Harbor)
Greywolf Flyfishing Club (Sequim)
Little Stone Flyfisher (Port Townsend)
Mike Z’s Guide Service (Forks)
Norrie Johnson Guide Service (Sequim)
Northwest Guides and Anglers Association
Northwest Sportfishing Industry Association
Oly Women on the Fly Guide Service
Olympic Peninsula Skagit Tactics (Forks)
Peninsula Sportsman Guide & Outfitting Service (Port Townsend)
Sage Fly Rods (Bainbridge Island)Sea Run Pursuits
Sportsmen for Wild Olympics (Aberdeen)
Washington Backcountry Hunters and Anglers
Washington Council of Trout Unlimited
Washington River Fishing (Hoodsport)
Washington Wildlife Federation
Waters West Guide Service (Montesano)
Waters West Fly Fishing Outfitters (Port Angeles)
Wild Steelhead Coalition (Quilcene)

Other Recreation Interests (24)

Access Fund
American Alpine Club
American Canoe Association
American Whitewater
Conservation Alliance
Evergreen Mountain Bike Alliance
Federation of Western Outdoor Clubs
International Mountain Bicycling Association
Mazamas
Olympic Peninsula Climbers
Olympic Peninsula Paddlers Club
Outdoor Alliance
Outdoors for All
Outdoor Industry Association
Paddle Trails Canoe Club
Peninsula Wilderness Club (Bremerton)
The Mountaineers
Visit Kitsap Peninsula (Silverdale)
Washington Alpine Club
Washington Climbers Coalition
Washington Kayak Club
Washington Recreational River Runners
Washington Trails Association
Winter Wildlands Alliance

Conservation & Civic Organizations (64)

10,000 Years Institute (Port Townsend)
Admiralty Audubon Society (Port Townsend)
American Rivers
Audubon Washington
Base Camps of America (Quilcene)
Black Hills Audubon Society
Cascade Forest Conservancy
Center for Responsible Forestry
Conservation Northwest
Defenders of Wildlife
Fish Not Gold
Friends of Grays Harbor (Westport)
Friends of Miller Peninsula State Park (Sequim)
Fuse Washington
Grays Harbor Audubon Society (Montesano)
Great Old Broads for Wilderness
Greenfleet Monitoring Expeditions (Quilcene)
Hood Canal Coalition (Port Ludlow)
Hood Canal Environmental Council (Seabeck)
KGHI and KGHE Community Radio (Westport)
Kitsap Audubon Society (Poulsbo)
Kitsap Environmental Coalition (Hansville)
Latino Outdoors
Latinos for Wild Olympics
League of Women Voters of Clallam County
National Parks Conservation Association
Native Fish Society
North Beach PAWS (Ocean Shores)
North Olympic Group – Sierra Club (Carlsborg)
Northwest Watershed Institute (Port Townsend)
Ocean Shores Citizens for Balanced Growth (Ocean Shores)
Olympic Coast Alliance (Olympia)
Olympic Environmental Council (Port Townsend)
Olympic Forest Coalition (Quilcene)
Olympic Park Associates (Sequim)
Olympic Peninsula Audubon Society (Sequim)
Pacific Rivers
Puget Sound University (Tacoma)
The Pew Charitable Trusts
Polly Dyer Cascadia Broadband (Elma)
Protect the Peninsula’s Future (Sequim)
Puget Sound Partnership
PT Airwatchers (Port Townsend)
Save Our Wild Salmon Coalition
Seattle Aquarium
Sierra Club Washington Chapter
Tahoma Audubon Society (University Place)
The Grays Harbor Institute (Westport)
The Wilderness Society
Twin Harbor Waterkeepers (Cosmopolis)
Vashon Audubon
Veterans Conservation Corps (Bremerton)
WA Build Back Black Alliance
Washington Conservation Voters
Washington Environmental Council
Washington Native Plant Society
Washington Water Trails
Washington Wild
West Sound Conservation Council (Poulsbo)
Wild Fish Conservancy
Wild Washington Rivers
WildEarth Guardians
Willapa Hills Audubon Society
Women for Wildlands

Business Endorsements= 500

Local CEOs (9)

Jordan Eades, HOPE Roofing & Construction
(Port Townsend)
Kelsey Marshall, Grounds for Change (Poulsbo)
Bret Wirta, Holiday Inn Express & Conference Center
(Sequim)
Kris Klein, Far Bank Enterprises (Bainbridge Island)
Bill Taylor, Taylor Shellfish Farms, Inc. (Shelton)
Steve Sims, LimbSaver/Comfort-Tech/Sims Vibration
Laboratory, Inc. (Shelton)
Alanna Imbach, Vibe Coworks (Poulsbo)
Pete Langley, Port Townsend Foundry {Port Townsend)
James Thomas, President, Thermedia (Shelton)

Local Farms (26)

Chi’s Farm (Sequim)
Deer Park Dahlia Farm (Port Angeles)
Eaglemount Wine and Cider (Port Townsend)
Erik’s Edible Orchard (Sequim)
Finn River Farm (Chimacum)
Jardin du Soleil Lavender Farm (Sequim)
JC Tree Farm (Wishkah)
Johnston Farms (Port Angeles)
Lazy J Tree Farm (Port Angeles)
Leland Valley Tree Farm (Quilcene)
Little Gray Farms Escargots (Quilcene)
Lost Mountain Tree Farm (Seqium)
Midori Farm (Quilcene)
Moosedreams Lavender Farms (Sequim)
Old Tarboo Farm (Quilcene)
Red Dog Farm (Chimacum)
Salt Creek Farm (Port Angeles)
Serendipity Farm (Quilcene)
Serenity Farm Sport Horses (Port Angeles)
Skokomish Farms (Union)
Solstice Farm Bed and Breakfast (Chimacum)
Spring Rain Farm and Orchard (Chimacum)
The Farm at Dry Bed Creek (Matlock)
West Wind Farm on Salt Creek (Port Angeles)
Winding Creek Farm (Elma)
Wobbly Cart Farm (Rochester)

Outdoor Industry Business (71)

A Moment in Brine (Lummi Island)
Adventures Through Kayaking (Port Angeles)
All Points Charters & Tours (Port Angeles)
American Alpine Institute
Adventure Travel Trade Association (ATTA)
B. I. Cycle Shop (Bainbridge Island)
Back of Beyond Outfitters (Bainbridge Island)
Ben’s Bikes (Sequim)
Bicycle Works (Bremerton)
Bike Garage (Port Angeles)
Bike Tech (Tacoma)
Bob’s Bike (Port Townsend)
Brian’s Sporting Goods and More (Sequim)
Broken Spoke (Port Townsend)
Brooks Sports
C.C. Filson, Co.
Cascade Designs
Classic Cycle (Bainbridge Island)
Cliff Bar and Company
Conti’s Custom Rods
Daddy O’s Board Shop (Gig Harbor)
Deep Sea Charters, Inc (Westport)
Dungeness Kayaking (Sequim)
Egan Associates
Exotic Hikes/Outdoor Society (South Sound)
EXPED
Experience Olympic LLC. (Port Angeles)
Footloose Communications
Grayl
Hood Canal Adventures (Union)
Kayak Brinnon (Brinnon)
Klean Kanteen
Kokatat
Mike’s Bikes (Sequim)
MiiR
Morningstar Balloon Company (Sequim)
Nikwax NA
North Coast Surf Inc. (Ocean Shores)
Northwest River Supplies
Old Town Bicycle Inc. (Gig Harbor)
Olympic Bike & Skate (Port Orchard)
Olympic Kayak Tours (Port Hadlock)
Olympic Outdoor Center (Port Gamble)
Outdoor Research
Pacific Alpine Guides (Port Angeles)
Patagonia
Perpetual Motion NW
Port Townsend Cyclery (Port Townsend)
Poulsbo Running (Poulsbo)
Pygmy Sea Kayaks (Port Townsend)
REI Coop
Ruffwear
Runner Girl Races, LLC
Sail Port Townsend (Port Townsend)
Salty Girls Charters (Sequim)
Schoeller Textiles
Shelton Outfitters (Shelton)
Silverdale Cyclery (Silverdale)
Sound Bikes & Kayak (Port Angeles)
Sport Townsend (Port Townsend)
Strait Scuba (Port Angeles)
Steepwater Surf Shop (Westport)
Stickeen
Superfeet Worldwide
Tacoma Bike (Tacoma)
The ReCyclery (Port Townsend)
Waypoint Outdoor
Werner Paddles
Wildernest Outdoor Store (Bainbridge Island)
Williwaw (Port Townsend)
Zumiez

Religious Leaders (85)*

Bishop Gregory H. Rickel, Episcopal Diocese of Olympia
Bishop Grant Hagiya, Pacific Northwest Conference of
Methodists
Executive Presbyter Keith Tanis, Presbytery of
Olympia
Former Executive Presbyter Corey Schlosser-Hall, North Puget
Sound Presbytery
Conference Minister Michael Denton, Pacific NW
Conference, The United Church of Christ
Former Executive Minister Marcia J. Patton, Evergreen Association of American Baptist Churches
Superintendent Sharon L. Moe, Pacific NW Conference,
United Methodist Church
Rev. Paul Benz, Co-Director. Faith Action Network of
Washington
Former Executive Director LeeAnne Beres, Earth Ministry
Rev. David T. Alger, Former Executive Director, Associated
Ministries (Tacoma)
Rev. Susie Beil, Pastor, Summit Avenue Presbyterian
Church (Bremerton)
Rev. Dr. Elizabeth Archer Klein, Interim Pastor, Urban
Grace Downtown Church (Tacoma)
Rev. Paul Stumme-Diers, Pastor, Bethany Lutheran Church
(Bainbridge Island)
Rev. Martin Yabroff, Pastor, St. Andrew’s Episcopal
Church
 (Tacoma)
Rev. Marta Schellberg, Pastor, Bremerton United
Methodist Church (Bremerton)
Rev. Bruce Kadden, Rabbi, Temple Beth El (Tacoma)
Rev. Bruce A. Bode, Minister, Quimper Unitarian
Universalist Fellowship (Port Townsend)
Rev. Dr. Jane F. Maynard, Rector, Christ Church (Tacoma)
Rev. Linda Nou, Pastor, Amazing Grace Lutheran Church
(Aberdeen)
Rev. Marty Shelton-Jenck, Pastor, Rolling Bay Presbyterian
Church (Rolling Bay)
Rev. Mary Sanders, Pastor, United Lutheran Church
(Tacoma)
Rev. Austin Adkinson, Pastor, North Mason United
Methodist Church (Belfair)
Rev. Dr. Melvin R. Woodworth, Pastor, First United
Methodist Church (Tacoma)
Rev. Philip Nesvig, Pastor, First Lutheran Church (Tacoma)
Rev. Jim Head-Corliss, Pastor, Gig Harbor United Methodist
Church (Gig Harbor)
Rev. Bonnie Campbell, Local Priest, St. Mark Episcopal
Church (Montesano)
Rev. Ronald Belisle, Pastor, St. Edward Parish (Shelton)
Rev. Monty Smith, Pastor, Epworth Lesourd United
Methodist Church (Tacoma)
Rev. Dr. Robert E. Slater, Pastor, First Presbyterian Church
(Port Townsend)
Rev. Jennifer Walters, Pastor, United Church (University
Place)
Rev. Ann Adkinson, Pastor, Colby United Methodist Church
(Port Orchard)
Rev. Tom Thresher, Minister, Suquamish United Church of
Christ (Suquamish)
Rev. Ron Anderson, Pastor, Manette Community Church
(Bremerton)
Rev. Kendall T. Haynes, Priest-in-Charge, St. Matthew
Episcopal Church (Tacoma)
Rev. Lindsy Ireland, Pastor, Community United Methodist
Church (Port Hadlock)
Rev. Jim Hewson, Pastor, Fern Hill United Methodist
Church (Tacoma)
Rev. Eric Stelle, Rector, St. John’s Episcopal Church
(Gig Harbor)
Rev. Peter Van Zanten, Priest-in-charge, St. Germain
Episcopal Church (Hoodsport)
Rev. Jon Schmick, Pastor, Marine View Presbyterian
Church (Tacoma)
Rev. Wes Stanton, Pastor, Tracyton United Methodist
Church (Tracyton)
Rev. Dave Brown, Pastor, Immanuel Presbyterian Church
(Tacoma)
Rev. Elizabeth Bloch, Rector, St. Paul’s Episcopal Church
(Port Townsend)
Rev. Scott Schaefer, Pastor, First Presbyterian Church
(Quilcene)
Rev. Lorraine Dierick, Local Priest, St. Mark’s Episcopal
Church (Montesano)
Rev. Mark Woldseth, Pastor, Gloria Dei Lutheran Church
(Tacoma)
Rev. Paul Meeker, Pastor, Our Saviour’s Lutheran Church
(Bremerton)
Rev. Sarah W. Wiles, Pastor, Bethany Presbyterian Church
(Tacoma)
Rev. Janet Matthews, Pastor, Fox Island United Church of
Christ (Fox Island)
Rev. Kathleen Kingslight, Rector. St. Paul’s Episcopal
Church (Bremerton)
Rev. William Graves, Minister, Tahoma Unitarian
Universalist Congregation (Tacoma)
Rev. Julie A. Kanarr, Pastor, Christ Lutheran Church
(Belfair)
Rev. Nina Body, Pastor, Bethlehem Lutheran Church
(Tacoma)
Rev. Sigi Helgeson, Pastor, Family of God Lutheran Church
(Bremerton)
Rev. Gordy Hutchins, Pastor, The Bridge: A Ministry Of The
United Methodist Church (Tacoma)
Rev. Sheryl Biegert, Pastor, Agnus Dei Lutheran Church
(Gig Harbor)
Rev. Dr. Bonnie Chandler-Warren, Senior Pastor, Mason
United Methodist Church (Tacoma)
Rev. Dr. Linda C. Milks, Pastor, Saron Evangelical Lutheran
Church (Hoquiam)
Rev. Dennis Hartsook, Pastor, Faith Lutheran Church
(Elma)
Rev. Scott Harrison, Pastor, Port Orchard United Methodist
Church (Port Orchard)
Rev. Dr. Dennis S. Tierney, Rector, Saint Barnabas
Episcopal Church (Bainbridge Island)
Rev. Heather James, Pastor, Westminster Presbyterian
Church (Tacoma)
Rev. Bill Harper, Rector, Grace Episcopal Church
(Bainbridge Island)
Rev. Dennis G. Sepper, Pastor, The University Congregation
(Tacoma)
Rev. Sarah E. Roemer, Pastor, Spirit of Life Lutheran
Church (Port Orchard)
Rev. Matthew Robbins-Ghormley, Pastor, Trinity
Presbyterian Church (Tacoma)
Former Rev. Richard Grinstad, Pastor, Holy Trinity Lutheran Church
(Port Angeles)
Rev. Rebecca Shjerven, Pastor, St. Mark’s Lutheran Church
by the Narrows (Tacoma)
Rev. Adrian Bonaro, Pastor, First Lutheran Community
Church (Port Orchard)
Father Bob Rhoads, Rector, St. Luke’s Episcopal Church
(Sequim)
Rev. Laurie Stumme Diers, Pastor, Peace Lutheran
Fellowship Church (Port Ludlow)
Rev. Dr. Robert L. Stivers, Emeritus Professor of Religion,
Pacific Lutheran University (Tacoma)
Rev. David Monsen, Board Certified Chaplain ELCA
(Hoquiam)
Rev. Dr. Garrett Starmer, BCC, St. Joseph’s Medical Center
(Tacoma)
Rev. Elizabeth Stevens, Minister, Kitsap United
UIniversalist Fellowship (Bremerton)
Rev. Richard H Foege, Pastor Emeritus, Emmanuel
Lutheran Church (Tacoma)
Rev. Matt Gorman, Pastor, Shelton United Methodist
Church (Shelton)
Rev. Harlan Shoop, Retired PCUS (Tacoma)
Rev. Earl V. Sakrison, Retired ELCA (Tacoma)
Rev. Alvin E. Aosved, Retired UMC (Bremerton)
Rev. Iver Haugen, Retired ELCA (Tacoma)
Rev. Dr. Martin Neeb, Retired ELCA (Tacoma)
Rev. Dr. Lyle G. Miller , Retired ELCA (Gig Harbor)
Rev. Tad Monroe, Retired PCUS (Tacoma)
Rev. Ron Tellefson, Retired ELCA (Gig Harbor)

Rev. Scott W Rosekrans, Pastor, Community United Methodist

Church (Port Hadlock)

 

* Congregation for affiliation purposes only

Local Businesses & Economic Leaders (394)

2 Blocks Up Café (Bremerton)
2 Margaritas Family Mexican Restaurant (Union)
3rd Act Magazine/Oshi Publishing (Brinnon)
5th Avenue Furniture (Sequim)
A Fine Line Press (Clallam Bay)
A Kitchen That Works (Bainbridge Island)
A Natural Approach (Aberdeen)
A1 Auto Parts (Sequim)
Action Built Construction (Port Angeles)
Al Carter Consulting (Hoquiam)
AlanHil Graphics (Aberdeen)
Alba Creative (Port Townsend)
Alchemy Bistro (Port Townsend)
Alder Wood Bistro (Sequim)
Alpenfire Orchards (Port Townsend)
Angeles Brewing Supply (Port Angeles)
Anime Kat (Port Angeles)
Arlan’s Oven (Westport)
Around Again (Port Angeles)
ArtHQx (Hoquiam)
Ayers Automotive (Allyn)
Auto Valve (Sequim)
Bailey Signs & Graphics (Port Angeles)
Baja Cantina (Sequim)
Bay City Sausage Market (Aberdeen)
Bay Gifts (Ocean Shores)
Baymont Inn & Suites (Bremerton)
Bazaars Girls Yarn Shop (Port Townsend)
Beach Boutiques (Ocean Shores)
Becky Translates (Sequim)
Belfair Marine (Belfair)
Belfair Maytag Laundry (Belfair)
Belfair Variety & Nursery (Belfair)
Bella Boutique (Hoodsport)
Bent Bine Brew Co, LLC (Belfair)
Better Living Through Coffee (Port Townsend)
Better on You (Union)
Big Wolf Trading Company (Port Townsend)
Bike Path Bungalow Vacation Renta (Port Angeles)
Bliss Salon Co. & Apparel (Port Angeles)
Blue Whole Gallery (Sequim)
Bottle Zone (Port Townsend)
Bowman Financial Group (Shelton)
Brady’s Oysters (Aberdeen)
Bread of the Presence (Shelton)
Brennan Van Blair LLC (Port Angeles)
Brett’s Stump Grinding (Port Townsend)
Brocante (Port Angeles)
Burger Stand (Hoodsport)
Butterfly’s Café (Shelton)
C.J. Automotive (Ocean Shores)
C & S Grocery (Elma)
Cady Lake Manor Bed & Breakfast (Belfair)
Captiain Lee, LLC (Union)
Carol Wise, Codwell Banker (Port Townsend)
Cellar Door (Port Townsend)
Cheema Market (McCleary)
Cheri Raab’s Body Shop (Port Townsend)
Cherry Blossom (Port Townsend)
Chirp & Company (Tacoma)
Chrey Fine Jewelry (Bremerton)
Christian Kazimir Construction (Ocean Shores)
Christy Carwell Salon Stylist (Port Angeles)
Chubby Glass & Friends (Belfair)
Cigar Land Ltd. (Belfair)
Circle and Square Auto Care (Port Hadlock)
Civic Practice Group (Port Townsend)
Clark’s Chambers Bed & Breakfast (Sequim)
Cloud Nine (Ocean Shores)
Clothes Horse (Port Townsend)
Coastal Serenity (Ocean Shores)
Collective Visions Gallery (Bremerton)
Cooper Studios (Shelton)
Country Aire Natural Foods (Port Angeles)
Country Relics (Allyn)
Cove RV Park & Country Store (Brinnon)
Cracked Bean Coffee Co. (Sequim)
Cranberry Motel & RV Park (Westport)
Creative Framing (Sequim)
Creekside Inn (Hoodsport)
Cucina Pizza (Port Ludlow)
D-L Summers Inc. (Westport)
David Goetze Photography (Quilcene)
Deanna’s Hair Design (Port Townsend)
Dennise Wells, Premier Realty Westport, LLC (Westport)
Designs by Nora (Lilliwaup)
Dog Townsend (Port Townsend)
Domaine Madeleine Bed and Breakfast (Port Angeles)
Domike Consulting (Hoquiam)
Don’s Pharmacy (Port Townsend)
Doormouse Boutique (Ocean Shores)
Dragoun’s Leir (Belfair)
Dungeness Gold Spices and Sauces (Sequim)
Dungeness Kids Co. (Sequim)
Eagle Harbor Books (Bainbridge Island)
Easy Street Coffee and Tea House (Port Angeles)
East County Video Games and Collectibles (McLeary)
Econolodge Inn & Suites (Hoquiam)
Ecstatic Dance (Port Angeles)
Eden By the Sea Bed and Breakfast (Port Angeles)
El Sarape 3 (Shelton)
El Sombrero Family Mexican Restaurant (Belfair)
Eldon Store (Lilliwaup)
Electric Beach Salon (Port Angeles)
Elevated Ice Cream Co. (Port Townsend)
Elton Bennett Art (Hoquiam)
Emerson Grocery (Hoquiam)
Events on Emerson (Hoquiam)
Face of Grace (Port Townsend)
FEAST Culinary Studio (Port Townsend)
Fiddleheads (Port Angeles)
Fieldnotes (Sequim)
First Cabin (Ocean Shores)
Food Coop (Port Townsend)
Forest Aldrich, Codwell Banker (Port Townsend)
Forest Gems (Port Townsend)
Framing by Leslie (Port Angeles)
Frank Gordon Electric (Aberdeen)
Fresh Market (Ocean Shores)
Fudd’s Fish and Chips (Sequim)
Full Moon Candle (Sequim)
Fusions Art Gallery (Hoquiam)
Games and Needful Things (Shelton)
Gateway Games & Hobby (Sequim)
Gateway Gaming Center (Port Angeles)
George Kenny School of Woodcarving (Allyn)
Getables (Port Townsend)
Gilman Studio (Port Townsend)
Give Me Paws (Ocean Shores)
Glamour Girl Salon (Port Townsend)
Gnarley Dog Farm (Quilcene)
Goin’ to the Dogs (Sequim)
Gourmet Burger Shop (Gig Harbor)
Grays Harbor Dance (Hoquiam)
Green Eyeshade (Port Townsend)
Hair by Nancy G (Ocean Shores)
Handcrafter’s Hideaway (Ocean Shores)
Harbinger Winery (Port Angeles)
Harbor Books (Hoquiam)
Harbor Medical Collective (Sequim)
Harborwood Designs (Montesano)
Harriet Reyenga – Realtor (Port Angeles)
High Tide Body Art (Ocean Shores)
Hixsonville Oddities & Collectables (Brinnon)
Holly’s Fine Flowers (Port Townsend)
Holm’s Heritage Painting And Boat Works (Port Townsend)
Home Staging & Styling (Port Townsend)
Hoodsport Coffee Company (Hoodsport)
Hood Canal Event (Union)
Hood Canal Travel, Inc. (Belfair)
Hosstyle Inc. (Aberdeen)
Howell’s Sandwiches (Port Townsend)
Hoquiam Liquor Store (Hoquiam)
Hurricane Coffee Company (Sequim)
Inn at Waterfront Place (Port Townsend)
Inside Passage Seeds (Port Townsend)
Inspired Gift Shop (Port Angeles)
Islander Resort and RV Park (Westport)
Jackson’s SignArt Studio (Port Angeles)
JB’s RV Park & Campground (Hoquiam)
Jennifer Watson Hair Stylist (Hoodsport)
Jillian Marie Shea, CPA (Port Ludlow)
Jim Blake, Architect (Hoquiam)
Jiminez Produce (Ocean Shores)
JK Treasures (Belfair)
JLS Partners LLC (Hoquiam)
Joglo (Port Townsend)
Jose’s Famous Salsa (Sequim)
K & R Store (Union)
Karen’s Quilt Shop (Sequim)
Kaydee Duncan, Realtor (Sequim)
La Belle Creperie (Port Angeles)
Ladies & Gents Barbershop (Elma)
Laughing Gnome Pottery (Port Townsend)
Laurie Christian Real Estate (Ocean Shores)
Lavish (Sequim)
Le Plume Boutique (Port Angeles)
Lehani Inc., (Port Townsend)
Little Hoquiam Childcare (Hoquiam)
Little Mountain Pet Grooming (Port Angeles)
Lively Olive Tasting Bar (Port Townsend)
Living Dead Tattoo Co. (Elma)
LoBo Designs (Sequim)
Loge Co. (Westport)
Lorna Valdez – Realtor (Ocean Shores)
LT Educational Consulting (Port Townsend)
Lucky Star (Sequim)
Lynch Creek Floral (Shelton)
Lytle Seafood (Hoquiam)
M & G Mariner Café (Sequim)
Ma and Pa’s Kettle Corn (Montesano)
Mac’s Bar and Cardroom (Aberdeen)
Mad Hatter (Port Townsend)
Mad Maggie Boutique & Salon (Sequim)
Madera Building LLC. (Bainbridge Island)
Maestrale (Port Townsend)
Magpie Alley (Port Townsend)
Mari Meds (Belfair)
Marina Café (Port Townsend)
Mariner’s Cove Inn (Westport)
Marni’s Petal Pushers (Montesano)
Martin Bruni Liquor (Ocean Shores)
McGovran Management Group (Port Ludlow)
McPhee’s Grocery (Port Angeles)
Metro Bagels (Port Townsend)
Michael David Ward Productions (Port Townsend)
Mike’s Beach Resort on Hood Canal (Lilliwaup)
MK Appraisal (Port Townsend)
Mom’s Laundromat (Port Townsend)
Moran Oil Enterprises (Port Townsend)
Mosquito Fleet Winery (Belfair)
Moxie’s Boutique (Port Angeles)
Mr. Bill’s Collectible World (Belfair)
MRD Subway Group (Port Townsend)
Museum of the North Beach (Moclips)
Mystery Bay Farmhouse (Nordland)
Namaste (Ocean Shores)
New Day Eatery (Port Angeles)
North Beach Community TV (Aberdeen)
North Beach Medical Equipment (Ocean Shores)
North Beach Printing (Ocean Shores)
Northwest Editors (Hoquiam)
Northwest Fudge and Confections (Port Angeles)
Northwest Man (Port Townsend)
Nourish (Sequim)
Ocean Companies (Westport)
Ocean Shores Boathouse (Ocean Shores)
Ocean Shores Electric Boats (Ocean Shores)
Ocean Shores Kites (Ocean Shores)
Octopus Gardens (Port Townsend)
Oh Susanna’s Bed and Breakfast (Sequim)
Oishi Teriyaki (Montesano)
Old Town Flowers (Allyn)
Old Whisky Mill (Port Townsend)
Olympic Inn (Aberdeen)
Olympic Lavender (Sequim)
Olympic Mountain Ice Cream (Shelton)
Olympic Stained Glass (Port Angeles)
Olympic Stationers Inc. (Port Angeles)
Olympic Trading Post (Port Townsend)
One Hundred Horses Raku (Port Townsend)
OP Anglers Real Estate (Port Angeles)
Organics 101 Market (Montesano)
Over the Fence (Sequim)
Overboard Espresso (Westport)
Owly’s Wayside Nest (Hoodsport)
Owl in the Attic (Shelton)
Owl Spirit Coffee (Port Townsend)
Pacific Bay International, Inc. (Sequim)
Pacific Rim Hobby (Port Angeles)
Paparazzi (Belfair)
Paraffine USA LLC (Bainbridge Island)
PC Pit Stop (Belfair)
Penny Saver Market (Port Townsend)
Perfect Addiction Espresso LLC. (Hoodsport)
Petal Pushers Florist (Belfair)
Petals Flower Shop (Port Townsend)
Peters Marine (Port Townsend)
Phase6Productions & Airbnb (Port Angeles)
Pho Thai LLC (Port Townsend)
Phoenix Rising (Port Townsend)
Pic-A-Roon Pelican Gift Shop (Westport)
Pieces of Time (Sequim)
Pipeline Construction Company (Lilliwaup)
Pippa’s Real Tea (Port Townsend)
Plackett Enterprises (Ocean Shores)
Port Book and News (Port Angeles)
Port Townsend Antique Mall (Port Townsend)
Port Townsend Watercraft, LLC (Port Townsend)
Porthole Pub & Grill (Ocean Shores)
Potlatch Brewing (Hoodsport)
PourHouse (Port Townsend)
Praxis Salon (Hoquiam)
Prima Materia (Port Townsend)
Printery Communications (Port Townsend)
Propolis Brewing (Port Townsend)
Psychic Intuitions (Belfair)
PT Adventure School (Port Townsend)
PT Shirt Company (Port Townsend)
PTeRider (Port Townsend)
Pure Clothing (Ocean Shores)
Purse-Onality Attracts (Belfair)
Quality Assured Computer Services (Sequim)
Quality Inn and Suites (Sequim)
Quartz Vein (Port Townsend)
Quimper Sound (Port Townsend)
Rainshadow Recording (Port Townsend)
Ravensara Espresso (Gig Harbor)
Ravenstone Tiles (Port Townsend)
Ray’s Barber Shop (Belfair)
Red Caboose Getaway (Sequim)
Red Dragonfly (Port Townsend)
Red Step Studio (Bremerton)
Rest-A-While RV Park (Hoodsport)
Rick Brown – Realtor (Sequim)
Ridgewalker Photography (Carlsborg)
Rose’s Taqueria (Hoquiam)
Roy Nott, Business Leader (Hoquiam)
Russell Johnson Photography (Port Townsend)
RV Consumer Group (Quiclene)
Salon DeLucca (Port Townsend)
San Juan Classic Day Sailing (Port Townsend)
Sandy’s Kitchen Shop (Sequim)
Scout & Merc (Port Angeles)
Sea Cliff Gardens Bed and Breakfast (Port Angeles)
Sea J’s Café (Port Townsend)
Seabreeze Artist’s Gallery (Ocean Shores)
Sequim Beauty Salon (Sequim)
Sequim Health and Rehabilitation (Sequim)
Sequim Smoke Shop (Sequim)
Sequim Spice and Tea (Sequim)
Sergio’s Mexican Restaurant (Sequim)
Sharky’s (Ocean Shores)
Shelton Inn (Shelton)
Shelton Music (Shelton)
Silver City Brewery (Bremerton)
Silver Sands Motel (Westport)
Sirens Pub (Port Townsend)
Sofie’s Florist (Sequim)
Sonya’s Bayside Barber (Poulsbo)
SOS Printing (Port Townsend)
Sparket R&R (Port Angeles)
Spider & Twig (Port Townsend)
Sophia Petricola Massage (Port Townsend)
Steven Fey Gallery & Studio (Bainbridge Island)
Still Water Studios (Bremerton)
Stiches By Stitches (Aberdeen)
Strait Slice Pizza (Port Angeles)
Studio 125 Salon (Shelton)
Summer house Design (Port Townsend)
Sunrise Meats (Port Angeles)
Sunset Marine Resort (Sequim)
Super 8 Motel (Port Angeles)
Super Natural NW (Belfair)
Swallow’s Nest Antiques (Sequim)
Tanglewoods Floral Boutique (Ocean Shores)
Taylor Station Restaurant and Lounge (Shelton)
That Takes the Cake (Sequim)
The Berry Patch (Bainbridge Island)
The Boiler Room (Port Townsend)
The Candle Store (Port Townsend)
The Dusty Trunk (Ocean Shores)
The Framing Source (Port Angeles)
The Glenacres Hostoric Inn (Westport)
The Good Book (Sequim)
The Hair Studio (Port Townsend)
The Hardware Distillery Company (Hoodsport)
The INN at Gig Harbor (Gig Harbor)
The Local Yarn Shop (Sequim)
The Maritime Inn (Gig Harbor)
The Orchard At Three Rivers (Forks)
The Perfect Season (Port Townsend)
The Rusting Rooster (Sequim)
The Tides Restaurant (Hoodsport)
Threadz Consignment (Belfair)
Tijssen Designs (Ocean Shores)
Tinderbox Coffee Roasters (Aberdeen)
TLC Pet Salon (Belfair)
Todd’s Shoe Repair (Shelton)
Tops Motel (Hoquiam)
Townsend Electric (Port Townsend)
True Tech Home Inspection LLC (Belfair)
Tsunami Gems & Beads (Ocean Shores)
Turning Leaf Physical Therapy (Gig Harbor)
Twice As Nice Treasures (Belfair)
Uptown Art & Antiques (Port Townsend)
Uptown Pub (Port Townsend)
Urraco Coffee (Shelton)
Velocity Café (Port Townsend)
Victorian Vacation Rental (Port Angeles)
Vintage Dragonfly (Belfair)
VTKA Hair & Nails (Port Townsend)
Wallyworks Enterprises (Port Townsend)
Walter Dacon Wines (Shelton)
Wandering Wardrobe (Port Townsend)
Weatherly Shores (Ocean Shores)
Westbay Auto Parts (Belfair)
Westport Gardens (Westport)
Westside Pizza (Port Angeles)
Westside Pizza (Shelton)
What’s Cooking (Port Townsend)
White Crane Martial Arts (Port Angeles)
Wild Birds Unlimited (Gardiner)
Wild Sage (Port Townsend)
Wild Spirit Herbals (Port Angeles)
William James Bookseller (Port Townsend)
Wilson Insurance Company (Port Townsend)
Woodshed Bar & Grill (Belfair)
Woofs Dog Boutique (Ocean Shores)
World’s End (Port Townsend)
Wynwoods Gallery & Studio (Port Townsend)
Yelvik General Store (Brinnon)
ZazzyKat Soap Company (Shelton)
Zech Interior Designs (Belfair)